You are here

Live Dates

Northern Sky keeps you informed of a selection of forthcoming festivals, concerts and gigs around the UK. The area we cover is generally the Yorkshire region with one or two exceptions. We occasionally list further tour dates of artists and bands who will be appearing in our area. If you would like your event adding to our list, please get in touch.

info @ northernskymag.com 

 

 

 

May 2017

01.05.17 - Al Stewart/Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
01.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Green Note, London
01.05.17 - The Unthanks/Old Market, Brighton
01.05.17 - Wath Festival/Wath Upon Dearne
02.05.17 - Al Stewart/Sage One, Gateshead
02.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Bicycle Shop, Norwich
02.05.17 - The Unthanks/Turner Sims, Southampton
03.05.17 - Al Stewart/City Hall, Hull
03.05.17 - Calan/NCEM, York
03.05.17 - Bob Dylan/Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
03.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Cut Arts Centre, Halesworth
03.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Cut Arts Centre, Suffolk
03.05.17 - Lankum/The Greystones, Sheffield
03.05.17 - Steve Hackett/City Hall, Sheffield
03.05.17 - The Unthanks/Albany, London
04.05.17 - Calan/The Greystones, Sheffield
04.05.17 - Bob Dylan/International Centre, Bournemouth
04.05.17 - Hayseed Dixie/Brudenell, Leeds
04.05.17 - Roxanne de Bastion/Basement Bar, York
04.05.17 - Seafret/Leadmill, Sheffield
04.05.17 - Walter Trout/City Hall, Sheffield
05.05.17 - Al Stewart/The York Barbican, York
05.05.17 - Bob Dylan/Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
05.05.17 - Brian Willoughby and Cathryn Craig/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
05.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Ram Folk Club, Thames Ditton
05.05.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Friday Folk at West Heaton, Stockport
05.05.17 - Hat Fitz and Cara/The Greystones, Sheffield
05.05.17 - Jon Hart and Daryl Kellie/Basement Bar, York
05.05.17 - Maia/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
05.05.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/The Magic Garden, Battersea, London
05.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow
05.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/Wadsworth Community Centre, Hebden Bridge
06.05.17 - Al Stewart/Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
06.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Stanley Halls, Croydon
06.05.17 - Eleanor McEvoy/The Greystones, Sheffield
06.05.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Brigg Arts Fest, Lincolnshire
06.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/St Michael's Chagford, Devon
06.05.17 - Maia/Brudenell, Leeds
06.05.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/The Fox and Firkin, Lewisham
06.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/Community Hall, Hutton Rudby
06.05.17 - The Unthanks/Grand, Clitheroe
07.05.17 - Al Stewart/Auditorium, Liverpool
07.05.17 - Bob Dylan/SECC Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow
07.05.17 - Eli West/Hawk's Well Theatre, Sligo 
07.05.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Plug'n'Play, Penrith
07.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Halsway Manor, Somerset
07.05.17 - Lankum/Live Room, Saltaire
07.05.17 - Ophelia/The Greystones, Sheffield
07.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/City Hall, Newcastle
07.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/Fulford Village Hall, Stoke on Trent
07.05.17 - Sam Brookes/The Crescent, York
07.05.17 - Snake Davis and John Thirkell/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
07.05.17 - The Unthanks/Forum, Barrow
08.05.17 - Bob Dylan/Echo Arena, Liverpool
08.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/O2 Apollo, Manchester
08.05.17 - Roxanne de Bastion/The Greystones, Sheffield
09.05.17 - Al Stewart/Pavilion, Bournemouth
09.05.17 - Bob Dylan/SSE Arena, London
09.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford
10.05.17 - Al Stewart/GLive, Guildford
10.05.17 - Dan Walsh/The Hive, Shrewsbury
10.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Charter Theatre, Preston
10.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Colston Hall, Bristol
10.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/The Green Note, London
10.05.17 - Rachel Ries/The Greystones, Sheffield
10.05.17 - The Unthanks/Brindley, Runcorn
11.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Black Swan Folk Club, York
11.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Unity Works, Wakefield
11.05.17 - My Darling Clementine/The Greystones, Sheffield
11.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/The Dorset Arms, East grinstead
11.05.17 - Ross Couper and Tom Oakes/The Unicorn, Abingdon
11.05.17 - The Unthanks/City Varieties, Leeds
12.05.17 - Al Stewart/Palladium, London
12.05.17 - Dan Walsh/Town Hall, Birmingham
12.05.17 - Doncaster Folk Festival/Various Venues Doncaster
12.05.17 - Eli West/Kings Place, London
12.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Norwich Folk Club, Norwich
12.05.17 - Kate Rusby/The Plaza, Stockport
12.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Ty Siamas, Dolgellau
12.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Pavilions, Plymouth
12.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/Snails Live, Cardiff
12.05.17 - Ross Couper and Tom Oakes/Shakespeare's, Sheffield
12.05.17 - The Kennedys/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
12.05.17 - The Unthanks/City Varieties, Leeds
13.05.17 - Al Stewart/Cheese and Grain,Somerset
13.05.17 - Doncaster Folk Festival/Various Venues Doncaster
13.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Winding Wheel, Chesterfield
13.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Village Hall, Water Yeat
13.05.17 - Maarja Nuut/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
13.05.17 - Martin Turner/The Greystones, Sheffield
13.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/St James' Hall, Exeter
13.05.17 - Ross Couper and Tom Oakes/The Coquetdale Music Trust, Northumberland
13.05.17 - The Unthanks/ARC, Stockton
14.05.17 - Al Stewart/Grand Theatre, Swansea
14.05.17 - Doncaster Folk Festival/Various Venues Doncaster
14.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Walthamstow Folk Club, London
14.05.17 - Kate Rusby/The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering
14.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Bow's Folk, Ruthin
14.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/New Theatre, Oxford
14.05.17 - Porter Nickerson/Acorn Arts Centre, Penzance
14.05.17 - The Little Unsaid/The Greystones, Sheffield
14.05.17 - The Unthanks/The Theatre Royal, Newcastle
15.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/The Junction, Cambridge
16.05.17 - Brad Mehldau/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
16.05.17 - Eli West/Oporto, Leeds 
16.05.17 - Foghorn Stringband/Brudenell, Leeds
16.05.17 - Madison Violet/The Greystones, Sheffield
17.05.17 - Eli West/Basement Bar, York 
17.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Town Hall, Cheltenham
17.05.17 - Michael Chapman/The Greystones, Sheffield
17.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/De Montfort Hall, Leicester
18.05.17 - Anna and Elizabeth/The Greystones, Sheffield
18.05.17 - Eli West/Gullivers, Manchester
18.05.17 - Fairport Convention/City Hall, Sheffield
18.05.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Dementia Awareness Event Unity Works, wakefield
18.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Chapel Arts, Bath
18.05.17 - Kate Rusby/The Anvil, Basingstoke
18.05.17 - Michael Chapman/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
18.05.17 - Sound of the Sirens/Brudenell, Leeds
19.05.17 - Brix and the Extricated/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
19.05.17 - Eli West/The Greystones, Sheffield 
19.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Octagon Theatre, Yeovil
19.05.17 - Lisbee Stainton/Basement Bar, York
19.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/The Big Comfy Folk Club, Coventry 
19.05.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Ace Space, Newbury
19.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/City Hall, Sheffield
19.05.17 - Shepley Spring Festival/Shepley
19.05.17 - Tim O’Brien/Kaia Kater/Live Room, Saltaire
19.05.17 - Tom McConville Band/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
20.05.17 - Eli West/Assembly Rooms, Presteign
20.05.17 - Ezio/The Greystones, Sheffield
20.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Kings Theatre, Portsmouth
20.05.17 - Lee Southall/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
20.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham
20.05.17 - Shepley Spring Festival/Shepley
21.05.17 - Dan Wilde/Jordan MacKampa/Kerry Devine/The Crescent, York
21.05.17 - Kate Rusby/Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe
21.05.17 - King King/Fibbers, York
21.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Botanic Garden of Wales, Carmarthen
21.05.17 - Riley walker/Brudenell, Leeds
21.05.17 - Shepley Spring Festival/Shepley
21.05.17 - Tim O'Brien/The Greystones, Sheffield
22.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Southend Cliffs Pavilion, Southend-on-Sea
23.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/MAC, Birmingham
23.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Regent Theatre, Ipswich
24.05.17 - David Rovies/Will Kaufman/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
24.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Bamford Arts, Derbyshire
24.05.17 - Whitney Rose/The Greystones, Sheffield
25.05.17 - Aoife O'Donovan/Brudenell, Leeds
25.05.17 - Heidi Talbot/The Greystones, Sheffield
25.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Reeth Memorial Hall, North Yorkshire
25.05.17 - Miranda Sykes/Black Swan, York
25.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Guildhall, Portsmouth
25.05.17 - Said the Maiden/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
25.05.17 - The Unthanks/Vicar St, Dublin
26.05.17 - Carleen Anderson/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
26.05.17 - Foghorn Stringband/Evie Ladin and Keith Terry/The Greystones, Sheffield
26.05.17 - James Keelaghan/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
26.05.17 - Jenn Bostic/Sarah Darling/Michael Logen/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
26.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Otley Courthouse, West Yorkshire
26.05.17 - Julie Byrne/Brudenell, Leeds
26.05.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Platform, Morcambe
26.05.17 - Robbie McIntosh Band/Live Room, Saltaire
26.05.17 - St Etienne/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
27.05.17 - Eli West/The Forge at the Anvil, Basingstoke  
27.05.17 - Grace Petrie/The Greystones, Sheffield
27.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Fishguard Folk Festival, Pembrokeshire
27.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/The Big Retreat Wales Festival, Lawrenny
27.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Symphony Hall, Birmingham
27.05.17 - This Is Not Heat/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
28.05.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Horsham Folk Club, Sussex
28.05.17 - John Reilly/The greystones, Sheffield
28.05.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Rhos y Gilwen, Rhos-hill
28.05.17 - Paul Rodgers/Deborah Bonham/Royal Albert Hall, London
28.05.17 - The Unthanks/The Barbican (Milton Court Hall), London
29.05.17 - Molly Burch/Brudenell, Leeds
30.05.17 - Eli West/Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol    
30.05.17 - Tom Williams/Brudenell, Leeds
31.05.17 - Barence Whitfield and the Savages/Brudenell, Leeds
31.05.17 - Cale Tyson/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
31.05.17 - Eli West/Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham    
31.05.17 - Lisbee Stainton/The Greystones, Sheffield

June 2017

01.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Fire in the Mountain, Pembrokeshire
01.06.17 - Steve Tilston/The Greystones, Sheffield
02.06.17 - City of York Folk Weekend, York
02.06.17 - Eli West/Fire In The Mountain, Aberystwyth
02.06.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Cambridge Folk Club, Cambridge
02.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Fire in the Mountain, Pembrokeshire
02.06.17 - Joe Purdy/Brudenell, Leeds
02.06.17 - Laura Cortese and The Dance Cards/Live Room, Saltaire
02.06.17 - Martyn Joseph/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
02.06.17 - The Coal Porters/The Greystones, Sheffield
03.06.17 - City of York Folk Weekend, York
03.06.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Blue Boar, Maldon
03.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Fire in the Mountain, Pembrokeshire
03.06.17 - Low Roar/Brudenell, Leeds
03.06.17 - Mary Gauthier/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
03.06.17 - The Clench/The Greystones, Sheffield
04.06.17 - City of York Folk Weekend, York
04.06.17 - David Ford/The Greystones, Sheffield
04.06.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Hitchin Folk Club, hertfordshire
04.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Fire in the Mountain, Pembrokeshire
06.06.17 - Callaghan/Basement Bar, York
06.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/Robert Lane/Green Note, London
06.06.17 - Nots/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
07.06.17 - Dan Walsh/Nether Edge Folk Club, Sheffield
07.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/Kitchen Garden Cafe, Birmingham
08.06.17 - Chris Smither/The Greystones, Sheffield
08.06.17 - Dan Walsh/Brewery Tap, Doncaster
08.06.17 - Reg Meuross/Black Swan, York
08.06.17 - Seeger Maccoll Family/Brudenell, Leeds
08.06.17 - Tir Na Nog/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
09.06.17 - Carrie Elkin/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
09.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/The Folk House, Bristol
09.06.17 - Reg Meuross/Jez Lowe/George Borowski/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
09.06.17 - Terry Reid/The Greystones, Sheffield
10.06.17 - King Pleasure and the Biscuit Boys/The Greystones, Sheffield
10.06.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Tin Shed, Laugharne
10.06.17 - Saint Etienne/City Hall, Sheffield
10.06.17 - Sam Sweeney/Varieties, Leeds 
11.06.17 - Emma Stevens/The Greystones, Sheffield
11.06.17 - Chris Smither/Live Room, Saltaire
11.06.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Spotted Dog, Birmingham (support)
11.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/The Musician, Leicester
12.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/Komedia, Brighton
13.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/The Stables 2, Milton Keynes
13.06.17 - Rosie Hood/The Greystones, Sheffield
13.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/Arts Centre, Norwich
14.06.17 - Blackbeard's Tea Party/The Greystones, Sheffield
14.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/Turner Sims, Southampton
15.06.17 - Dan Walsh/Lyceum Folk Club, Newport
15.06.17 - Dave Kelly/Black Swan, York
15.06.17 - Erin Rae and the Meanwhiles/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
15.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/Norden Farm Centre for the Arts, Maidenhead
15.06.17 - Kraftwerk 3D/City Hall, Sheffield
15.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
16.06.17 - Beverley Folk Festival/Beverley Racecourse
16.06.17 - Henry Priestman/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
16.06.17 - India Electric Co/Downend Folk Club, Bristol
16.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/Festival Hall, Market Rasen
16.06.17 - Otis Gibbs/The Greystones, Sheffield
16.06.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/House Concert, Tansley
16.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/The Jazz Cafe, London
17.06.17 - Beverley Folk Festival/Beverley Racecourse
17.06.17 - Kyshona Armstrong/The Manor House, Sedgefield
18.06.17 - Beverley Folk Festival/Beverley Racecourse
18.06.17 - Bruce Barthol/CP Lee/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
18.06.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/TwickFolk, Twickenham
18.06.17 - Vieux Farka Toure/The Apex, Bury St Edmunds
21.06.17 - York For Refugees/Basement Bar, York
21.06.17 - Solstice/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds 
22.06.17 - Aynsley Lister/The Greystones, Sheffield
22.06.17 - Cloudstreet/Black Swan, York
22.06.17 - David Ford/Brudenell, Leeds
23.06.17 - Dale Storr/The Greystones, Sheffield
23.06.17 - Jonathan Byrd and The Pickup Cowboy/Live Room, Saltaire
23.06.17 - My Sweet Patootie/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
23.06.17 - Sally Barker/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
24.06.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Folk On The Quay, Poole
24.06.17 - John Otway/The Greystones, Sheffield
25.06.17 - Annie Keating/Basement Bar, York
25.06.16 - The Hot 8 Brass Band/Fibbers, York
26.06.17 - Sam Baker/The Greystones, Sheffield
28.06.17 - Amelia Curran/The Greystones, Sheffield
29.06.17 - Darlingside/City Hall, Sheffield
29.06.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Evesham Arts Centre, Worcestershire
29.06.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Burnett's Hill Chapel, Martletwy
29.06.17 - The Long Hill Ramblers/Black Swan, York
30.06.17 - Darlingside/The Crescent, York
30.06.17 - Julian Jones/The Greystones, Sheffield
30.06.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Warehouse, Harrogate
30.06.17 - Tildon Krautz/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster

July 2017

01.07.17 - Dutch Uncles/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
01.07.17 - India Electric Co/Abbotsbury Sub, Abbotsbury
01.07.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Cleckheaton Festival, West Yorkshire
01.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/St Anne's Folk Club, Lytham St Anne's
01.07.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/North East Chilli Festival, Seaton
01.07.17 - Muskoka Drive/The Greystones, Sheffield
02.07.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Cleckheaton Festival, West Yorkshire
02.07.17 - Justin Townes Earle/City Hall, Sheffield
02.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Acapela, Pentyrch
02.07.17 - The Danberrys/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
05.07.17 - Gilmore and Roberts Band/Wickham Festival, Farham
05.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Musician, Leicester 
06.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Railway Roots, Portslade
06.07.17 - The Peatbog Faeries/The Greystones, Sheffield
07.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Hales Club, Market Drayton
07.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Bank Corner, Stoke on Trent
07.07.17 - India Electric Co/Faringdon Corn Exchange, Faringdon
07.07.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Priddy Folk Festival, Somerset
07.07.17 - Jon Palmer Acoustic Band/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
07.07.17 - Moonbeams Festival/Wold Top Brewery, Hunmanby
07.07.17 - The Danberrys/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
07.07.17 - The Man Blues Band/The Greystones, Sheffield
08.07.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Folk At The Hall, North Wales
08.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Nordic Church, Liverpool
08.07.17 - Moonbeams Festival/Wold Top Brewery, Hunmanby
09.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Blues Bar, Harrogate
09.07.17 - Jack Harris/Samantha Whates/Live Room, Saltaire
10.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Greys, Brighton 
12.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Green Note, Camden 
13.07.17 - The Georgia Shackleton Trio/Black Swan, York
14.07.17 - CUA/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
14.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Folk on the Farm, Anglesey
14.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Community Centre, Horncastle
14.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/St David's Music and Art Festival, St David's
14.07.17 - KT Tunstall/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
15.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Folk on the Farm, Anglesey
16.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Kitchen Garden Cafe, Birmingham
16.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Folk on the Farm, Anglesey
18.07.17 - Jim Lauderdale/The Greystones, Sheffield
20.07.17 - Gilmore and Roberts Band/WeyFest, Farnham
20.07.17 - Maggie Holland/Black Swan, York
21.07.17 - Hamilton Loomis/Live Room, Saltaire
21.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Ent Shed, The Gordon Arms, Bedford 
21.07.17 - Rab Noakes/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
21.07.17 - Underneath The Stars Festival/Barnsley
22.07.17 - India Electric Co/Botanic Gardens, St Andrews (with Midge Ure)
22.07.17 - Indigo Girls/Leadmill, Sheffield
22.07.17 - Lowri Evans and Lee Mason/Sesiwn Fawr Festival, Dolgellau
22.07.17 - Underneath The Stars Festival/Barnsley
23.07.17 - Underneath The Stars Festival/Barnsley
24.07.17 - Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express/Leadmill, Sheffield
25.07.17 - The Standard Lamps/The Greystones, Sheffield
26.07.17 - Gilmore and Roberts/Towersey Festival, Thame
26.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Argyll Hotel, Glasgow
26.07.17 - Julia Fordham/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
27.07.17 - Cambridge Folk Festival/Cambridge
27.07.17 - Fews/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
27.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Tollbooth, Stirling
27.07.17 - Gilmore and Roberts Band/Towersey Festival, Thame
27.07.17 - Sounds of Palestine/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
27.07.17 - Wizz Jones/Black Swan, York
28.07.17 - Cambridge Folk Festival/Cambridge
28.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Touchstones, Rochdale
28.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/Whem Inn, Aberfeldy
28.07.17 - Skerryvore/The Greystones, Sheffield
28.07.17 - Wizz Jones/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
29.07.17 - Cambridge Folk Festival/Cambridge
29.07.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Warwick Folk Festival, Warwick
30.07.17 - Cambridge Folk Festival/Cambridge
30.07.17 - Dan Walsh/Village Hall, St Boswell's
30.07.17 - Sam Gleaves and Tyler Hamilton/Cambridge Folk Festival 
31.07.17 - Hannah Aldridge/The Caledonia, Liverpool 

August 2017

01.08.17 - Dan Walsh/Mining Institute, Newcastle upon Tyne
01.08.17 - Ladysmith Black Mambazo/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
01.08.17 - Regina Spektor/City Hall, Sheffield
01.08.17 - Sam Gleaves and Tyler Hamilton/Factory Street, Bradford
02.08.17 - Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds/City Hall, Sheffield 
02.08.17 - Dan Walsh/House Concert, Edinburgh
02.08.17 - Hamilton Loomis/The Greystones, Sheffield
03.08.17 - Dirty Cello/The Greystones, Sheffield
03.08.17 - Sam Gleaves/The Coliseum, Whitby
04.08.17 - Sam Gleaves and Tyler Hamilton/Tan Hill, Swaledale 
05.08.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Wilderness Festival, Oxfordshire
06.08.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Sidmouth Folk Week, Devon
06.08.17 - Ross Couper and Tom Oakes/Wickham Festival, Wickham
07.08.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Sidmouth Folk Week, Devon
09.08.17 - Dan Walsh/Black Isle, Inverness
09.08.17 - Kaela Rowan Band/The Greystones, Sheffield 
10.08.17 - Joshua Burnell/Black Swan, York
12.08.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Lakefest, Herefordshire
16.08.17 - Vola/Dingwalls, London
17.08.17 - Alice Jones/Black Swan, York
17.08.17 - Vola/Sanctuary, Basingstoke
18.08.17 - India Electric Co/Folkeast Festival, Glemham, Suffolk
18.08.17 - Vola/ArcTanGent Festival, Bristol
19.08.17 - Ryan Hamilton/Brudenell, Leeds
19.08.17 - The Honeycutters/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
20.08.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/FolkEast, Suffolk
23.08.17 - Courtney Marie Andrews/Brudenell, Leeds
24.08.17 - The Trials of Cato/Black Swan, York
25.08.17 - The Sweet Water Warblers/Live Room, Saltaire
26.08.17 - Alex McKown/The Greystones, Sheffield
27.08.17 - Damien O'Kane/The Greystones, Sheffield
27.08.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Shrewsbury Festival, Shrewsbury
28.08.17 - Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith/Shrewsbury Festival, Shrewsbury
30.08.17 - Curtis Eller's American Circus/The Greystones, Sheffield
30.08.17 - Riley Walker/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge

September 2017

01.09.17 - Vin Garbutt/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
02.09.17 - Margaret Glaspy/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
02.09.17 - Mo Pitney/Brudenell, Leeds
07.09.17 - Eileen McGann/Black Swan, York
08.09.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Bestival, Dorset
08.09.17 - Richard Digance/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
09.09.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Bestival, Dorset
10.09.17 - Monster Ceilidh Band/Bestival, Dorset
11.09.17 - Lowtide/The Greystones, Sheffield
14.09.17 - Enda Kenny/Black Swan, York
15.09.17 - Roger Davies/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
16.09.17 - Texas/City Hall, Sheffield
16.09.17 - The Black Feathers/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
17.09.17 - Dylan LeBlanc/The Greystones, Sheffield
17.09.17 - Martin and Eliza Carthy/City Hall, Sheffield
21.09.17 - Coal Porters/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
21.09.17 - Miles Hunt and Erica Nockalls/The Greystones, Sheffield
21.09.17 - Tom McConville and Andy Watt/Black Swan, York
22.09.17 - Eileen McGann/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
22.09.17 - Snake Davis Band/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
24.09.17 - Barbara Dickson/City Hall, Sheffield
24.09.17 - Keith James/The Greystones, Sheffield
29.09.17 - Johnny Dickinson/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
30.09.17 - Sam Kelly/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber

October 2017

01.10.17 - John Cooper Clarke/City Hall, Sheffield
03.10.17 - Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton/Brudenell, Leeds
05.10.17 - Laura Cortese and the Dance Cards/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber   
05.10.17 - Sarah Jane Scouten/Black Swan, York
05.10.17 - The Young'uns/City Hall, Sheffield
06.10.17 - Clive Gregson and Liz Simcock/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
06.10.17 - Gordon Giltrap/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
06.10.17 - Leveret/Live Room, Saltaire
07.10.17 - Kathryn Roberts and Sean Lakeman, Harpham Village Hall, Driffield
07.10.17 - The Good Lovelies/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
07.10.17 - The Lancashire Hotpots/The Greystones, Sheffield
10.10.17 - Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin/NCEM, York
12.10.17 - Maria Dunn/Black Swan, York
13.10.17 - O'Hooley and Tidow/Catholic Club, Doncaster
15.10.17 - Leveret/City Hall, Sheffield
16.10.17 - Train/City Hall, Sheffield
18.10.17 - Tom Robinson/The Crescent, York
19.10.17 - Pete Coe/Black Swan, York
19.10.17 - The Young 'Uns City/Varieties, Leeds
20.10.17 - Martin Stephenson/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
20.10.17 - Musicport/The Pavilion, Whitby
20.10.17 - The Tom Robinson Band/Leadmill, Sheffield
21.10.17 - Hope and Social/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
21.10.17 - Musicport/The Pavilion, Whitby
22.10.17 - Hannah Sanders and Ben Savage/Live Room, Saltaire
22.10.17 - Ian Prowse/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
22.10.17 - Musicport/The Pavilion, Whitby
24.10.17 - Bella Hardy/NCEM, York
24.10.17 - John Mayall/City Hall, Sheffield
24.10.17 - Roddy Wooble/Brudenell, Leeds
25.10.17 - Richard Thompson/City Hall, Sheffield
26.10.17 - Hazel O'Connor and Cormac de Barra/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
26.10.17 - Squeeze/City Hall, Sheffield
27.10.17 - The Mile Roses/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
28.10.17 - Philip Henry and Hannah Martin/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
29.10.17 - Midge Ure/The Christians/Altered Images - City Hall, Sheffield

November 2017

01.11.17 - Martyn Wyndham-Read/Black Swan, York
03.11.17 - Daoiri Farrell/Catholic Club, Doncaster
04.11.17 - Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra/City Hall, Sheffield
06.11.17 - Martin Simpson/NCEM, York
08.11.17 - Hot Club of Cow Town/City Hall, Sheffield
09.11.17 - James Keelaghan/Black Swan, York
10.11.17 - Harry Manx/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
10.11.17 - Slocan Ramblers/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
10.11.17 - The Paperboys/Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey
12.11.17 - Billy Bragg/Leadmill, Sheffield
16.11.17 - Dana and Susan Robinson/Black Swan, York
16.11.17 - Ewan McLennan/Trades Club, Hebden Bridge
17.11.17 - Blue Rose Code/Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
20.11.17 - Lady Maisery/NCEM, York
21.11.17 - Maren Morris/Leadmill, Sheffield
22.11.17 - Average White Band/Brudenell, Leeds
24.11.17 - Ninebarrow/Catholic Club, Doncaster
25.11.17 - Lau/Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
26.11.17 - John Bramwell/City Hall, Sheffield
26.11.17 - Tom Russell/Brudenell, Leeds
28.11.17 - The Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain/City Hall, Sheffield

December 2017

02.12.17 - Belshazzar's Feast/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
07.12.17 - Duke Special/Brudenell, Leeds
07.12.17 - Kate Rusby/City Hall, Sheffield
09.12.17 - Jesca Hoop/Brudenell, Leeds
09.12.17 - Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber
10.12.17 - Cara Dillon/City Hall, Sheffield
10.12.17 - Duke Special/Live Room, Saltaire
14.12.17 - The Bootleg Beatles/City Hall, Sheffield
18.12.17 - John Kirkpatrick (Carolling and Crumpets)/NCEM, York
30.12.17 - The Supsicions/The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humber